Pinterest
NewsLetter DailyWeekly
 
My HanCinema | Sign up, Why ? Your E-mail   Password    Auto| Help
HanCinema :: The Korean Movie and Drama Database, discover the South Korean cinema and drama diversity Contact HanCinema HanCinema on TwitterFaceBook HanCinema PageHanCinema on Twitter

28th Buil Film Awards Nominees 2019

2019/08/27 | 1951 views | Permalink | Source

Nominees for the 28th Buil Film Awards 2019. The ceremony will be held on October 4, 2019.

 

Best Film

"Hotel by the River" by Hong Sang-soo
"Ode to the Goose" by Zhang Lu
"Parasite" by Bong Joon-ho
"Dark Figure of Crime" by Kim Tae-gyoon-I
"Night and Fog In Zona" Jung Sung-il

Share you choice on HanCinema

 

Best Director

Hong Sang-soo ("Hotel by the River")
Lee Byeong-heon-I ("Extreme Job")
Bong Joon-ho ("Parasite")
Kim Tae-gyoon-I ("Dark Figure of Crime")
Jung Sung-il ("Night and Fog In Zona")

Share you choice on HanCinema

 

Best Actress

Jo Yeo-jung ("Parasite")
Han Ji-min ("Miss Baek")
Jeon Do-yeon ("Birthday")
Chun Woo-hee ("Idol")
Kim Hyang-gi ("Innocent Witness")

Share you choice on HanCinema

 

Best Actor

Ki Joo-bong ("Hotel by the River")
Choi Wooshik ("Parasite")
Sol Kyung-gu ("Birthday")
Ju Ji-hoon ("Dark Figure of Crime")
Han Suk-kyu ("Idol")

Share you choice on HanCinema

 

Best Supporting Actress

Lee Jung-eun ("Parasite")
Jang Hye-jin ("Parasite")
Esom ("Inseparable Bros")
Kwon So-hyun-I ("Miss Baek")
Kim Sae-byuk ("Grass")

Share you choice on HanCinema

 

Best Supporting Actor

Jin Seon-kyu ("Extreme Job")
Park Myung-hoon ("Parasite")
Choi Moo-sung ("Last Child")
Kim Min-ho ("Swing Kids")
Kim Ji-young ("Exit - Movie")

Share you choice on HanCinema

 

Best New Director

Kang Sang-woo ("KIM-GUN")
Lee Ji-won-IV ("Miss Baek")
Shin Dong-seok ("Last Child")
Lee Jong-eon ("Birthday")
Kim Ui-seok ("After My Death")

Share you choice on HanCinema

 

Best New Actor

Gong Myung ("Extreme Job")
Kwak Min-gyoo ("Back from the Beat")
Sung Yoo-bin ("Last Child")
Kim Min-ho ("Swing Kids")
Nam Joo-hyuk ("The Great Battle")

Share you choice on HanCinema

 

Best New Actress

Kim Hye-joon ("Another Child")
Lee Jae-in-II ("Svaha: The Sixth Finger")
Park Hye-soo ("Swing Kids")
Jo Min-kyung ("February")
Jeon Yeo-bin ("After My Death")

Share you choice on HanCinema

 

Best Screenplay

Moon Choong-il ("Extreme Job")
Bong Joon-ho, Han Jin-won ("Parasite")
Shin Dong-seok ("Last Child")
Kwak Gyeong-taek, Kim Tae-gyoon-I ("Dark Figure of Crime")
Lee Sang-geun ("Exit - Movie")

Share you choice on HanCinema

 

Best Cinematography

Kim Byeong-seo ("Take Point")
Kim Hyung-koo ("Hotel by the River")
Hong Kyung-pyo ("Parasite")
Nam Dong-geun ("The Great Battle")
Hwang Ki-seok ("Dark Figure of Crime")

Share you choice on HanCinema

 

Best Music

Dalparan ("Hotel by the River")
Jung Jae-il ("Parasite")
Kim Tae-seong ("Svaha: The Sixth Finger")
Kim Joon-seok, Goo Bon-choon ("Swing Kids")
Kim Tae-seong ("Idol")

Share you choice on HanCinema

 

Best Art Direction/Technical Award

Art Direction : Kim Byeong-han ("Take Point")
Art Direction : Lee Ha-joon ("Parasite")
Art Direction : Ryoo Seong-hee ("The King's Letters")
Art Direction : Park Il-hyeon ("Swing Kids")
Special Effects : Yoon Dae-won ("The Great Battle")

Share you choice on HanCinema

Source : builfilm.busan.com/bb...

Related movies/dramas

Attention You're reading the news with potential spoilers, make them spoiler free, dismiss


 

 

 Previous news

Subscribe to HanCinema Pure to remove ads from the website (not for episode and movie videos) for US$0.99 monthly or US$7.99 yearly (you can cancel anytime). The first step is to be a member, please click here : Sign up, then a subscribe button will show up.

Settings

Remove ads

Sign up

Sharing

Activate

Spoilers

Visible, hide

Learn to read Korean in 90 minutes or less using visual associations