Pinterest
NewsLetter DailyWeekly
 
My HanCinema | Sign up, Why ? Your E-mail   Password    Auto| Help
HanCinema :: The Korean Movie and Drama Database, discover the South Korean cinema and drama diversity Contact HanCinema HanCinema on TwitterFaceBook HanCinema PageHanCinema on Twitter

56th Daejong Film Awards (Grand Bell Awards) 2020 Nominees

2020/05/23 Source

56th Daejong Film Awards (Grand Bell Awards) 2020 nominees, winners will be announced June, 3 2020.

Please note that your vote on HanCinema is not taken into account by the Daejong Film Awards

 

Best Picture

"Extreme Job" - Lee Byeong-heon-I
"Parasite" - Bong Joon-ho
"House of Hummingbird" - Kim Bo-ra-I
"Innocent Witness" - Lee Han
"Forbidden Dream" - Heo Jin-ho

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Director

"House of Hummingbird" - Kim Bo-ra-I
"Parasite" - Bong Joon-ho
"Extreme Job" - Lee Byeong-heon-I
"Svaha: The Sixth Finger" - Jang Jae-hyeon
"Black Money" - Chung Ji-young

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

 Best Screenplay

"House of Hummingbird" - Kim Bo-ra-I
"Innocent Witness" - Moon Ji-won
"Extreme Job" - Moon Choong-il
"Parasite" - Bong Joon-ho and Han Jin-won
"Svaha: The Sixth Finger" - Jang Jae-hyeon

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Leading Actress

"Innocent Witness" - Kim Hyang-gi
"Moonlit Winter" - Kim Hee-ae
"Birthday" - Jeon Do-yeon
"KIM Jiyoung: Born 1982" - Jung Yu-mi
"Miss Baek" - Han Ji-min

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Leading Actor

"Birthday" - Sol Kyung-gu
"Parasite" - Song Kang-ho
"Ashfall" - Lee Byung-hun
"Innocent Witness" - Jung Woo-sung
"Forbidden Dream" - Han Suk-kyu

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Supporting Actress

"House of Hummingbird" - Kim Sae-byuk
"Another Child" - Kim So-jin
"Innocent Witness" - Yum Hye-ran
"Parasite" - Lee Jung-eun
"Extreme Job" - Lee Honey

Share your choice on HanCinema



 

------

 

Best Supporting Actor

"The Gangster, The Cop, The Devil" - Kim Sung-gyu
"Crazy Romance" - Kang Ki-young
"Parasite" - Park Myung-hoon
"Forbidden Dream" - Shin Goo
"Extreme Job" - Jin Seon-kyu

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

 Best New Actress

"Another Child" - Park Se-jin
"House of Hummingbird" - Park Ji-hoo
"Svaha: The Sixth Finger" - Lee Jae-in
"After My Death" - Jeon Yeo-bin
"Second Life" - Jung Da-eun

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best New Actor

"Extreme Job" - Gong Myung
"By Quantum Physics: A Nightlife Venture" - Park Hae-soo
"A Boy and Sungreen" - Ahn Ji-ho
"Beautiful Days - 2017" - Jang Dong-yoon
"Tune in for Love" - Jung Hae-in

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best New Director

"KIM Jiyoung: Born 1982" - Kim Do-young
"House of Hummingbird" - Kim Bo-ra-I
"Another Child" - Kim Yun-seok
"After My Death" - Kim Ui-seok
"Exit - Movie" - Lee Sang-geun

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Cinematography

"Parasite" - Hong Kyung-pyo
"House of Hummingbird" - Kang Gook-hyun
"The Battle: Roar to Victory" - Kim Young-ho-III
"The Divine Move 2: The Wrathful" - Kim Dong-young-I 
"Innocent Witness" - Lee Tae-yoon-I

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Editing

"Extreme Job" - Nam Na-yeong
"Parasite" - Yang jin-mo
"Svaha: The Sixth Finger" - Jung Byung-jin
"Dark Figure of Crime" - Kim Sun-min
"Exit - Movie" - Lee Kang-hee-I

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

 Best Lighting

"Parasite" - Kim Chang-ho
"Ashfall" - Jo Gyoo-young
"The Battle: Roar to Victory" - Hwang Soon-wook
"Svaha: The Sixth Finger" - Jeon Young-suk
"Forbidden Dream" - Lee Sung-hwan

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Music

"Parasite" - Jung Jae-il
"Ashfall" - Bang Joon-seok
"House of Hummingbird" - Matija Strnisa
"Svaha: The Sixth Finger" - Kim Tae-seong
"Swing Kids" - Kim Joon-seok

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

 Best Costumes

"The King's Letters" - Sim Hyeon-seop 
"Swing Kids" - Im Seung-hee
"The Great Battle" - Lee Jin-hee-II 
"Forbidden Dream" - Cho Sang-kyung
"A Resistance" - Cho Sang-kyung

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Art Direction

"Parasite" - Lee Ha-joon
"The King's Letters" - Ryoo Seong-hee
"Svaha: The Sixth Finger" - Seo Seong-kyeong
"Swing Kids" - Jang Hee-seon 
"Forbidden Dream" - Jo Hwa-seong

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Technical Award

"Ashfall" - Jin Jong-hyeon
"The Battle: Roar to Victory" - Jung Do-an
"Svaha: The Sixth Finger" - Son Seung-hyeon 
"Exit - Movie" - Yoon Jin-yool
"Exit - Movie" - Kim Han-joon-II  

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

 Production Award

"Extreme Job" - Lee Jong-suk-II 
"MAL-MO-E: The Secret Mission" - Yoon Seo-yeong
"Birthday" - Kim Soon-mo
"Exit - Movie" - Baek Hyeon-ik
"KIM Jiyoung: Born 1982" - Mo Il-yeong

Share your choice on HanCinema

Source : daejongawards.kr/...

Copy & paste guideline for this article
Always put a link back to the source and HanCinema permalink

Creative Commons License"56th Daejong Film Awards (Grand Bell Awards) 2020 Nominees"
by HanCinema is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 Unported License.
Based on a work from this source

Related movies/dramas

Attention You're reading the news with potential spoilers, make them spoiler free, dismiss


 

 

 Previous news

Subscribe to HanCinema Pure to remove ads from the website (not for episode and movie videos) for US$0.99 monthly or US$7.99 yearly (you can cancel anytime). The first step is to be a member, please click here : Sign up, then a subscribe button will show up.

Settings

Remove ads

Sign up

Sharing

Activate

Spoilers

Visible, hide

Learn to read Korean in 90 minutes or less using visual associations