57th Baeksang Arts Awards 2021 - Movies: Nominees List

Nominees in movies for the 57th Baeksang Arts Awards 2021, winners will be announced May, 13 2021.

Please note that your vote on HanCinema is not taken into account by the Baeksang Arts Awards

Advertisement

 

Best Film

"Moving On" - Yoon Dan-bi-I
"Deliver Us From Evil"Hong Won-chan
"Samjin Company English Class" - Lee Jong-pil
"Voice of Silence" - Hong Eui-jung
"The Book of Fish" - Lee Joon-ik

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Director

Yoon Dan-bi-I - "Moving On"
Lee Jong-pil - "Samjin Company English Class"
Lee Joon-ik - "The Book of Fish"
Hong Won-chan - "Deliver Us From Evil"
Hong Eui-jung - "Voice of Silence"

 Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Actress

Go Ah-sung - "Samjin Company English Class"
Kim Hye-soo - "The Day I Died: Unclosed Case"
Moon So-ri - "Three Sisters"
Ye Soo-jung - "An Old Lady"
Jun Jong-seo - "The Call"

 Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Actor

Byun Yo-han - "The Book of Fish"
Sol Kyung-gu - "The Book of Fish"
Yoo Ah-in - "Voice of Silence"
Lee Jung-jae - "Deliver Us From Evil"
Cho Jin-woong - "Me and Me"

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Supporting Actress

Kim Sun-young - "Three Sisters"
Bae Jong-ok - "Innocence"
Lee Re - "Peninsula"
Esom - "Samjin Company English Class"
Lee Jung-eun - "The Day I Died: Unclosed Case"

 Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Supporting Actor

Koo Kyo-hwan - "Peninsula"
Park Jung-min - "Deliver Us From Evil"
Shin Jung-keun - "Steel Rain 2: Summit"
Yoo Jae-myung - "Voice of Silence"
Heo Joon-ho - "Innocence"

 Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best New Actress

Park So-yi - "Deliver Us From Evil"
Shin Hye-sun - "Innocence"
Jang Yoon-ju - "Three Sisters"
Jung Soo-jung - "More Than Family"
Choi Jung-woon - "Moving On"

 Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

 Best New Actor

Kim Do-yoon-I - "Peninsula"
Ryu Soo-young - "Steel Rain 2: Summit"
Park Seung-joon - "Moving On"
Lee Bong-geun - "The Singer"
Hong Kyung - "Innocence"

 Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Screenplay

Kim Se-gyeom - "The Book of Fish"
Park Ji-wan - "The Day I Died: Unclosed Case"
Yoon Dan-bi-I - "Moving On"
Hong Soo-young and Son Mi - "Samjin Company English Class"
Hong Eui-jung - "Voice of Silence"

 Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best New Director

Park Ji-wan - "The Day I Died: Unclosed Case"
Yoon Dan-bi-I - "Moving On"
Lee Chung-hyun - "The Call"
Lim Seon-ae-I - "An Old Lady"
Hong Eui-jung - "Voice of Silence"

 Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

 Technical Award

Lee Eui-tae - "The Book of Fish" (Cinematography)
Lee Jeon-hyung, Choi Jae-chun and Jung Hwang-soo - "Peninsula" (Visual Effects)
Jang Geun-young - "Space Sweepers" (Art Direction)
Jung Sung-jin and Jung Chul-min - "Space Sweepers" (Visual Effects)
Hong Kyung-pyo - "Deliver Us From Evil" (Cinematography)

Share your choice on HanCinema