Pinterest
NewsLetter DailyWeekly
 
My HanCinema | Sign up, Why ? Your E-mail   Password    Auto| Help
HanCinema :: The Korean Movie and Drama Database, discover the South Korean cinema and drama diversity Contact HanCinema HanCinema on TwitterFaceBook HanCinema PageHanCinema on Twitter

Chunsa Film Art Awards 2019 Nominees

2019/07/09 | 365 views | Permalink

Chunsa Film Art Awards 2019 nominees list

Best Director

"The Spy Gone North" - Yoon Jong-bin
"Burning" - Lee Chang-dong
"Extreme Job" - Lee Byeong-heon-I
"Little Forest" - Yim Soon-rye
"The Great Battle" - Kim Kwang-sik-I
"Parasite" - Bong Joon-ho

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best Screenplay

"The Spy Gone North" - Kwon Seong-hwi and Yoon Jong-bin
"Dark Figure of Crime" - Kwak Gyeong-taek and Kim Tae-gyoon-I
"Extreme Job" - Moon Choong-il
"Sunset in My Hometown" - Kim Se-gyeom
"Ode to the Goose" - Zhang Lu
"Parasite" - Bong Joon-ho and Han Jin-won

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best Actress

"Miss Baek" - Han Ji-min
"Herstory" - Kim Hee-ae
"Microhabitat" - Esom
"Little Forest" - Kim Tae-ri
"Ode to the Goose" - Moon So-ri
"Last Child" - Kim Yeo-jin
"Parasite" - Jo Yeo-jung

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best Actor

"The Spy Gone North" - Lee Sung-min
"Burning" - Yoo Ah-in
"Extreme Job" - Ryu Seung-ryong
"Dark Figure of Crime" - Ju Ji-hoon
"Sunset in My Hometown" - Park Jung-min
"Last Child" - Choi Moo-sung
"Parasite" - Song Kang-ho
"Parasite" - Choi Wooshik

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best Supporting Actress

"Herstory" - Kim Sun-young-III
"Miss Baek" - Kwon So-hyun-I
"Believer" - Jin Seo-yeon
"The Witch : Part 1. The Subversion" - Jo Min-soo
"Believer" - Lee Joo-young-III
"Parasite" - Lee Jung-eun

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best Supporting Actor

"Burning" - Steven Yeun
"The Spy Gone North" - Ju Ji-hoon
"Believer" - Kim Joo-hyuk
"Extreme Job" - Jin Seon-kyu
"Believer" - Ryu Jun-yeol
"Drug King" - Jo Woo-jin
"Parasite" - Park Myung-hoon

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best New Director

"Microhabitat" - Jeon Go-woon
"Last Child" - Shin Dong-seok
"After My Death" - Kim Ui-seok
"Dark Figure of Crime" - Kim Tae-gyoon-I
"Miss Baek" - Lee Ji-won-IV
"Juror 8" - Hong Seung-wan
"Birthday" - Lee Jong-eon

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best New Actress

"Burning" - Jeon Jong-seo
"After My Death" - Jeon Yeo-bin
"Park Hwa-young" - Kim Ga-hee-I
"The Witch : Part 1. The Subversion" - Kim Da-mi
"Gonjiam: Haunted Asylum" - Park Ji-hyun
"Little Forest" - Jin Ki-joo

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best New Actor

"The Great Battle" - Nam Joo-hyuk
"Gonjiam: Haunted Asylum" - Wi Ha-joon
"Last Child" - Sung Yoo-bin
"Herstory" - Kim Joon-han
"Extreme Job" - Gong Myung
"Beautiful Days - 2017" - Jang Dong-yoon

Share your choice on HanCinema

Attention You're reading the news with potential spoilers, make them spoiler free, dismiss


 

 

 Previous news

Subscribe to HanCinema Pure to remove ads from the website (not for episode and movie videos) for US$0.99 monthly or US$7.99 yearly (you can cancel anytime). The first step is to be a member, please click here : Sign up, then a subscribe button will show up.

Settings

Remove ads

Sign up

Sharing

Activate

Spoilers

Visible, hide

Learn to read Korean in 90 minutes or less using visual associations