Byun Seung-wook

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Byun Seung-wook (변승욱)

Male
Birthdate: 1963/11/11

ActorAdaptation / DramatizationAssistant directorDirectorScriptwriter

Also known as: Byeon Seung-wook

"Solace" is Director Byun Seung-wook’s debut piece. He has worked under Director LEE Chang-dong as the assistant director for "Peppermint Candy", a groundbreaking film in Korean cinema known for its solid screenplay and unique narrative.

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Byun Seung-wook
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Byun Seung-wook
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Byun Seung-wook
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Byun Seung-wook
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Byun Seung-wook
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Byun Seung-wook
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›