Cho Jung-seok

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Cho Jung-seok (조정석)

Male
Birthdate: 1980/12/26

Musical actor/ressActorTheme song

Also known as: Cho Jung-seok, Jo Jung-seok, Jo Jeong-seok

Links

Cho Jung-seok started his acting career in theater, starring in the Korean rendition of Spring Awakening (2009) and Hedwig and the Angry Inch (2011), and stage adaptation of The Harmonium in My Memory (2012), among many other musicals and plays. After nearly a decade on the stage, Jo made his film debut
as comedic supporting actor in 2012 box office hit Architecture 101, which became his breakout role. His versatility was further showcased by more serious turns in the television series The King 2 Hearts (2012) and Lee Soon-sin is the Best (2013), as well as film The Face Reader (2013) and now The Fatal Encounter (2014).

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Cho Jung-seok
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Cho Jung-seok
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Cho Jung-seok
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Cho Jung-seok
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Cho Jung-seok
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Cho Jung-seok
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›