Cho Sung-kyu

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Cho Sung-kyu (조성규)

Male
Birthdate: 1969/03/03

Lighting / Cinematography departmentProduction departmentActorScore composerStand-inOriginal ideaProducerDirectorScriptwriter

Also known as: David Cho, Jo Seong-gyoo, Jo Seong-gyu, Jo Seong-kyoo, Jo Sung-gyoo, Jo Sung-kyoo, Jo Seong-gyu, Jo Sung-gyu, Jo Seong-kyu, Jo Sung-kyu

Links

Also knonw as David Cho. He was born in 1969. He studied History as undergraduate major, and Mass Communication as graduated major at Yonsei University. He started publishing a film magazine, ‘Nega’ in 1997, and established a film company Sponge in 2002. His directing debut film was "Second Half" (2010). And he directed "The Heaven" is "Only Open to the Single!" (2012), "The Winter of the Year Was Warm" (2012), and "Santa Barbara" (2014).

Source

Other people with the same Korean name (조성규): • Jo Sung-kyu (1961/12/08, Male, Actor, Boxer)

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Cho Sung-kyu
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Cho Sung-kyu
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Cho Sung-kyu
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Cho Sung-kyu
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Cho Sung-kyu
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Cho Sung-kyu
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›