Choi Hee-seo

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Choi Hee-seo (최희서)

Female
Birthdate: 1986/12/24

Camera departmentActressEditing departmentDirectorScriptwriter

Also known as: Moon Choi, Choi Hee-suh, Choi Hui-seo, Choi Moon-kyeong, 최문경

Links

Education
Yonsei University BA in Media and Film, English Literature
Degree of Minor in UC Berkeley Theater and Performance Studies

Filmography

Commercial feature films
"Bronze Medalist" (South Korea, 2009) Yeosoon/supporting role Park, Gun-yong (Dir.)

Project 577km (South Korea, 2012) Choi, Moongyeong/supporting role Lee, Geun-woo (Dir.) (will be in theaters in August, 2012)

Independent feature and short films
Nanjian Wanzi (South Korea, 2012) Bom/female lead Moon Choi (Dir.)
Heart Beats Knock Knock (South Korea, 2011) Hyekyung/female lead Kim, Hyungbum (Dir.)
Mark’s Festival (South Korea, 2011) Yoonae/female lead Jang, Youjin (Dir.)
The Moon Stalker (South Korea, 2011) Boreum/Lead Moon Choi (Dir.)
Tokyo, Lost (Japan, South Korea, 2010) Reiko/Lead Park, Soojae (Dir.)
Group Study [1](South Korea, 2010) Sara/female lead Choi, Jungsik (Dir.)
The Passerby (South Korea, 2010) The Converter/supporting Lee, Sangyoon (Dir.)
Fellinirama (USA, 2008) Sylvia/Lead Hwang, Daesun (Dir.)
The Importance of Talking Together (South Korea, 2006) Sangeun/Lead Jung, Jiwon (Dir.)

TV
TV series "Just Like Today" (S.Korea, 2012~) Christina/supporting MBC
TV show "Next Stop for Charlie Season 2" (USA, 2011) Moon/supporting SHOWTIME
Sitcom/Comedy "Rainbow Romance" (South Korea, 2006) Na-young MBC
TV series "H.I.T."(South Korea, 2007) Student I KBS
Yeollin Channel Documentary "The Way Through"[2] Writer, Narrator KBS

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Choi Hee-seo
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Choi Hee-seo
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Choi Hee-seo
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Choi Hee-seo
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Choi Hee-seo
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Choi Hee-seo
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›