Choi Ik-hwan

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Choi Ik-hwan (최익환)

Male
Birthdate: 1970

Production departmentAdaptation / DramatizationAssistant directorProducerDirectorScriptwriter

Also known as: Choi Equan, Choe Equan

Born in 1970, Seoul. Korean Academy of Film Arts, Directing 1994. He reveived BA in Linquistics at Seoul National Univ. and MFA in Filmmaking at San Francisco Art Institute. He was director of Korean Academy of Film Arts and is professor at Soongsil University. He directed films Voice Letter (2005), Life is Cool (2008) and mama (2011) etc., and produced films such as Ingtoogi (2013), Socialphobia (2015), Alice in Earnestland (2015).

Source

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Choi Ik-hwan
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Choi Ik-hwan
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Choi Ik-hwan
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Choi Ik-hwan
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Choi Ik-hwan
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Choi Ik-hwan
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›