Jang Kun-jae

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Jang Kun-jae (장건재)

Male
Birthdate: 1977/11/26

Lighting / Cinematography departmentActorMaking ofEditorProducerProfessorDirectorScriptwriter

Also known as: Jang Kunjae, Jang Geon-jae, Jang Gun-jae

Links

Jang started studying film at Cinematheques ′Seoul Cultural School′ and majored in cinematography at the Korea Academy of Film Arts. The film, Iím Home from School!, he directed in 1998 was screened at the Busan Independent Film Festival. Later, he directed short films such as Hard-Boiled Chocolate Style (2002), Time in Heaven (2007), and feature films Eighteen (2009), Sleepless Night (2012), and A Midsummerís Fantasia (2014). His films were screened and awarded at various domestic and international film festivals, including the Vancouver International Film Festival, the Nantes 3 Continental Film Festival, and the Busan International Film Festival. He also did producing Director Shin Dongmin′s feature debut film, Momís Song (2020). Director Jang is currently an assistant professor for the Film Department at Yong In University.

Source

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Jang Kun-jae
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Jang Kun-jae
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Jang Kun-jae
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Jang Kun-jae
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Jang Kun-jae
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Jang Kun-jae
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›