Jung Yoon-soo

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Jung Yoon-soo (정윤수)

Male
Birthdate: 1962/10/23

ActorAdaptation / DramatizationDirectorScriptwriter

Also known as: Chong Yun-su, Jeong Yun-su, Jeong Yoon-soo

Born in 1962, Jung Yoon-soo attended the Hankuk University of Foreign Studies, obtaining a degree in Spanish. After graduation, he worked for Cheil Communication, Korea's premier advertising agency. Later, after spending time in New York studying film and media, Jung returned to Korea and began working in the film industry by writing the treatment for "Out to the World" and working as the assistant director for its production. Later, he wrote the screenplay and was assistant director for "Hair Dresser" and wrote the original script for the sci-fi animation film "Wonderful Days". He is also an avid musician, who can be seen playing bass in "Yesterday"'s Malacca Bar scene.

Source

Other people with the same Korean name (정윤수): • Jung Yoon-soo-I (Male, Director)

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Jung Yoon-soo
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Jung Yoon-soo
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Jung Yoon-soo
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Jung Yoon-soo
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Jung Yoon-soo
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Jung Yoon-soo
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›