Watch Brain Works on KOCOWA
Kang Dayeon

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Kang Dayeon (강다연)

Female
Birthdate: 1994

EditorDirectorScriptwriter

Also known as: Kang Da-yeon

Born in 1994. She studied film at Chung-Ang University. She directed three short films, including Dear God (2019), which was screened in the Extreme Nightmare (Horror-Fantasy) section of the 2019 Mise-en-scene Short Film Festival. Hunger (2020) is her first feature film.

Source

Kang Dayeon
🎥 Filmography
More

🎥 Extended Filmography ›

Kang Dayeon
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Kang Dayeon
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Kang Dayeon
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Kang Dayeon
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Kang Dayeon
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›

❌ Go Ad-free