Kim Hun

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Kim Hun (김헌)

Male
Birthdate: 1986

Distribution departmentDirecting departmentActorAssistant directorMarketing departmentSound departmentTrailerCinematographerDigital color gradingEditorOfficialDirectorScriptwriter

Also known as: Kim Heon

Born in 1986. During his studies in Broadcasting and Communication as an BA in Daegu University, he had already begun to forge his path in cinema as a short film director by My Grandmother (2009). In 2017, he received an award through second feature film, Tropical Night(2017), from the Seoul Pride Film Festival. Her Family Has No Problem is his fourth feature film.

Source

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Kim Hun
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Kim Hun
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Kim Hun
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Kim Hun
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Kim Hun
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Kim Hun
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›