Lee Ji-sang

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Lee Ji-sang (이지상)

Male
Birthdate: 1956/11/11

ActorCinematographerDirectorScriptwriter

Also known as: Yi Ji-sang

Born in Gimhae in 1956. Studied theology at Hanshin University and became a filmmaker since 1993 with his first short "For Rosa". Since a short film "De-Pure Land" (1996) and his first feature "Yellow Flower" (1998) were invited to Busan, he directed more than 10 independant features invited to international film festivlas. "The Battle of Gwangju" (2015) is his commercial debut.

Source

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Lee Ji-sang
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Lee Ji-sang
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Lee Ji-sang
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Lee Ji-sang
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Lee Ji-sang
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Lee Ji-sang
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›