Moon So-ri

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Moon So-ri (문소리)

Female
Birthdate: 1974/07/02

Production departmentActressLecturerConsultantProfessorDirectorScriptwriter

Also known as: Mun So-ri

Links

Moon So-ri is the wife of Jang Joon-hwan.
Moon is one of Korea’s most accomplished actress best known for her acclaimed leading roles in Oasis (2002), A Good Lawyer’s WIfe (2003), and Forever the Moment (2008). Most recently, Moon has dabbed into a comedy role in The Spy: Undercover Operation (2013), revealing a light-hearted side of her acting repertoire.

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Moon So-ri
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Moon So-ri
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Moon So-ri
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Moon So-ri
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Moon So-ri
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Moon So-ri
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›