Na Moon-hee

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Na Moon-hee (나문희)

Female
Birthdate: 1941/11/30

ActressTheme songVoice actor/actress

Also known as: Na Mu-ni, Nah Moon-hee, Na Mun-hee

Link

Na Moon-hee is the aunt of Jung Won-young.
Na has had a prolific acting career in television and film spanning more than five decades. She was acclaimed for her supporting roles in the films "Crying Fist", "You Are My Sunshine", "Cruel Winter Blues", and Harmony. Na also appeared in the TV dramas "The Wang Family", "Rascal Sons", "Mom is Acting Up", "Five Fingers", "High Kick!", and "Famous Princesses". From the year she started her acting career in 1961, Na won the Bo-gwan Order of Cultural Merit Award in 2012.

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Na Moon-hee
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Na Moon-hee
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Na Moon-hee
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Na Moon-hee
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Na Moon-hee
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Na Moon-hee
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›