Uhm Jung-hwa

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Uhm Jung-hwa (엄정화)

Female
Birthdate: 1969/08/17

Music departmentActressSinger

Also known as: Eom Jeong-hwa, Uhm Jeong-hwa

Links

Uhm Jung-hwa is the sister of Uhm Tae-woong and in-law related to Jeon In-hwa, Yoo Dong-geun and Yoon Il-bong.
Pop singer and actress Uhm Jung-Hwa is one of the most beloved celebrities in South Korea. Her latest hit films Dancing Queen (2012) and Montage (2013) proved her popularity amongst both young and mature audiences. Uhm also starred as the lead in director Kwon’s Singles (2003) and afterwards became a staple in romantic comedies including My Lovely Week (2005) and Seducing Mr. Perfect (2006).

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Uhm Jung-hwa
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Uhm Jung-hwa
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Uhm Jung-hwa
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Uhm Jung-hwa
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Uhm Jung-hwa
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Uhm Jung-hwa
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›