Pinterest
NewsLetter DailyWeekly
 
My HanCinema | Sign up, Why ? Your E-mail   Password    Auto| Help
HanCinema :: The Korean Movie and Drama Database, discover the South Korean cinema and drama diversity Contact HanCinema HanCinema on TwitterFaceBook HanCinema PageHanCinema on Twitter
Golden Slumber (골든 슬럼버)

골든 슬럼버 (gol-deun seul-leom-beo)

Directed by Noh Dong-seok (노동석)

Screenplay by ,

Thriller

108min | Release date in South Korea :

Synopsis
An original story by Japanese writer Kotaro Isaka about an ordinary man who is hunted after being discovered as an assassin.

Source



Golden Slumber | Cast

  • Gang Dong-won (강동원)
    Gang Dong-won (강동원)
    Kim Geon-woo/Silicon (김건우/실리콘)
  • Kim Eui-sung (김의성)
    Kim Eui-sung (김의성)
    Mr. Min (민씨)
  • Han Hyo-joo (한효주)
    Han Hyo-joo (한효주)
    Jeon Seon-yeong (전선영)
  • Kim Sung-kyun (김성균)
    Kim Sung-kyun (김성균)
    Choi Geum-cheol (최금철)
  • Kim Dae-myung (김대명)
    Kim Dae-myung (김대명)
    Jang Dong-gyoo (장동규)
  • Yoo Jae-myung (유재명)
    Yoo Jae-myung (유재명)
    General manager Hwang (황국장)
  • Lee Hang-na (이항나)
    Lee Hang-na (이항나)
    Team leader Do (도팀장)
  • Park Hoon (박훈)
    Park Hoon (박훈)
    Team leader Seon (선팀장)
  • Kim Jae-young (김재영)
    Kim Jae-young (김재영)
    Park Goon (박군)
  • Jo Young-jin (조영진)
    Jo Young-jin (조영진)
    Yoo Yeong-gook (유영국)
  • Jung Jae-sung (정재성)
    Jung Jae-sung (정재성)
    Jo Se-hyeon (조세현)
  • Jung Hyungsuk (정형석)
    Jung Hyungsuk (정형석)
    Detective Cha (차형사)
  • Jung In-gyeom (정인겸)
    Jung In-gyeom (정인겸)
    Baek Bal (백발)
  • Ahn Se-ho (안세호)
    Ahn Se-ho (안세호)
    Detective 1 (형사1)
  • Lee Hak-joo (이학주)
    Lee Hak-joo (이학주)
    Detective 2 (형사2)
  •  
    Hwang Jae-yeol (황재열)
    Detective 3 (형사3)
  • Park Gun-ah (박건아)
    Park Gun-ah (박건아)
    Detective 4 (형사4)
  •  
    Oh Jae-yeong (오재영)
    High School Student Kim Geon-woo (고등학생 김건우)
  • Park Si-eun-I (박시은)
    Park Si-eun-I (박시은)
    High School Student Jeon Seon-yeong (고등학생 전선영)
  •  
    Im Ba-ha (임바하)
    High School Student Choi Geum-cheol (고등학생 최금철)
  • Woo Min-kyu (우민규)
    Woo Min-kyu (우민규)
    High School Student Jang Dong-gyoo (고등학생 장동규)
  • Kwak Hee-joo (곽희주)
    Kwak Hee-joo (곽희주)
    High School Student Sin Moo-yeol (고등학생 신무열)
  • Lee Sang-hee (이상희)
    Lee Sang-hee (이상희)
    Geum Cheol-cheo (금철처)
  • Gong Sang-ah (공상아)
    Gong Sang-ah (공상아)
    Traffic Information Center Senior Reporter (교통정보센터 선배리포터)
  • Ko In-beom (고인범)
    Ko In-beom (고인범)
    Geon-woo Department (건우부)
  • Jang Yong-bok (장용복)
    Jang Yong-bok (장용복)
    Geon-woo Department (건우부)
  • Oh Ryoong (오륭)
    Oh Ryoong (오륭)
    Jahamun Agent 1 (자하문요원 1)
  • Won Hyun-joon (원현준)
    Won Hyun-joon (원현준)
    Jahamun Agent 2 (자하문요원 2)
  •  
    Yoon Gi-chang (윤기창)
    Jahamun Agent 3 (자하문요원 3)
  • Ahn Sung-min (안성민)
    Ahn Sung-min (안성민)
    Jahamun Agent 4 (자하문요원 4)
  • Lee Sang-won-I (이상원)
    Lee Sang-won-I (이상원)
    Jahamun Agent 5 (자하문요원 5)
  •  
    Jordan (조단)
    Jahamun Agent 6 (자하문요원 6)
  •  
    Kang Dong-gyoon (강동균)
    Jahamun Agent 7 (자하문요원 7)
  •  
    Seo Yeong-jae (서영재)
    Jahamun Agent 8 (자하문요원 8)
  • Kim Mi-kyung-I (김미경)
    Kim Mi-kyung-I (김미경)
    Supermarket Onwer (슈퍼주인)
  • So Hee-jung (소희정)
    So Hee-jung (소희정)
    Stay-at-home Mom (싸인주부)
  • Kim Geon-VIII (김건)
    Kim Geon-VIII (김건)
    Autograph Kid (싸인꼬마)
  • Ryu Hye-rin (류혜린)
    Ryu Hye-rin (류혜린)
    Oyster Woman (생굴녀)
  • Baek Bong-ki (백봉기)
    Baek Bong-ki (백봉기)
    Courier Competition Man (경쟁택배남)
  • Yoon Boo-jin (윤부진)
    Yoon Boo-jin (윤부진)
    Beauty Parlor Middle-aged Woman (미용실아줌마)
  • Yum Hye-ran (염혜란)
    Yum Hye-ran (염혜란)
    Store Middle-aged Woman (가게아줌마)
  • Seo Kwang-jae (서광재)
    Seo Kwang-jae (서광재)
    Neighborhood Drunk 1 (동네취객1)
  • Lee Dong-yong (이동용)
    Lee Dong-yong (이동용)
    Neighborhood Drunk 2 (동네취객2)
  • Cha Soon-bae (차순배)
    Cha Soon-bae (차순배)
    Joint Head of Department (합수부장)
  • Shin Woo-chul-I (신우철)
    Shin Woo-chul-I (신우철)
    Jo Se-hyeon's Aide (조세현보좌관)
  • Kang Ji-hoon (강지훈)
    Kang Ji-hoon (강지훈)
    Situation Room Agent 1 (상황실요원 1)
  •  
    Han Dong-won (한동원)
    Situation Room Agent 2 (상황실요원 2)
  •  
    Yoo Jae-hoon (유재훈)
    Situation Room Agent 3 (상황실요원 3)
  •  
    Jeon Han-na (전한나)
    Situation Room Agent 4 (상황실요원 4)
  •  
    Hwang Joon-hyeok (황준혁)
    Briefing Room Reporter 1 (브리핑룸 기자 1)
  •  
    Park Seong-hee (박성희)
    Briefing Room Reporter 2 (브리핑룸 기자 2)
  • Lee Seung-joon-III (이승준)
    Lee Seung-joon-III (이승준)
    Briefing Room Reporter 3 (브리핑룸 기자 3)
  •  
    Im Pyeong-soon (임평순)
    Briefing Room Reporter 4 (브리핑룸 기자 4)
  •  
    Kwak Ja-hyeong (곽자형)
    Demonstration Repression olice Inspector (시위진압경감)
  • Kim Jae-geon (김재건)
    Kim Jae-geon (김재건)
    White-haired Elder 1 (백발 원로1)
  •  
    Lee Seung-ok (이승옥)
    White-haired Elder 2 (백발 원로2)
  • Han Ki-joong (한기중)
    Han Ki-joong (한기중)
    Opposition Candidate (야당후보)
  • Kim Seung-hoon (김승훈)
    Kim Seung-hoon (김승훈)
    Opposition Aide (야당보좌관)
  • Choi Hyo-sang (최효상)
    Choi Hyo-sang (최효상)
    Informant (제보자)
  •  
    Kim Tae-geum (김태금)
    Traffic Information Center Junior Reporter (교통정보센터 후배리포터)
  • Park Eun-young-II (박은영)
    Park Eun-young-II (박은영)
    Yoo-mi's House 2nd Floor Middle-aged Woman (유미집 2층 아주머니)
  • Han Kyung-suk (한경석)
    Han Kyung-suk (한경석)
    Pachinko DJ (파칭코 DJ)
  •  
    Kim Ji-hee (김지희)
    Ending Awards Ceremony Reporter 1 (엔딩 시상식기자 1)
  •  
    Jeong Yeong-do (정영도)
    Ending Awards Ceremony Reporter 2 (엔딩 시상식기자 2)
  •  
    Ma Min-hee (마민희)
    Makeup Lady (화장품호객녀)
  •  
    Baek Hye-kyeong (백혜경)
    Makeup Seller 1 (화장품점원 1)
  • Jung Mi-hyung (정미형)
    Jung Mi-hyung (정미형)
    Makeup Seller 2 (화장품점원 2)
  •  
    Park Hyeong-beom (박형범)
    Traffic Accident Center Officer (교통정보센터 경위)
  •  
    Kim Kwak-hyeong (김곽형희)
    Cleaning Lady (청소아주머니)
  • Kim Seo-won (김서원)
    Kim Seo-won (김서원)
    Suddenly Stopped Taxi Driver (급정거 택시기사)
  • Noh Susanna (노수산나)
    Noh Susanna (노수산나)
    Moo-yeol's Wife (무열처)
  • Kim Jun-I (김준)
    Kim Jun-I (김준)
    Moo-yeol's Son (무열아들)
  • Hong Sung-duk (홍성덕)
    Hong Sung-duk (홍성덕)
    Ship Captain (선장)
  • Kim Si-eun (김시은)
    Kim Si-eun (김시은)
    Joo-ho's Wife (주호처)
  •  
    Jeong Yeon-joo (정연주)
    High Interest Loan Company Female Employee (장변여직원)
  •  
    Jo Seung-goo (조승구)
    Anchovy (멸치)
  •  
    Kim Jin-seong (김진성)
    High Interest Loan Company Friend (장변친구)
  • Park Gun-rak (박건락)
    Park Gun-rak (박건락)
    Divorced Man (이혼남)
  •  
    Lee Seon-hee (이선희)
    Divorced Woman (이혼녀)
  •  
    Lee Kang-hee (이강희)
    Twin 1 (쌍둥이 1)
  •  
    Lee Geon-hee (이건희)
    Twin 2 (쌍둥이 2)
  •  
    Kim Dong-hyeon-II (김동현)
    Jumper Man/Geon-woo Stand-in (점퍼남/건우 스탠드인)
  •  
    Choi Seok-i (최석이)
    Japanese Food Chef (일식요리사)
  • Park Dae-won (박대원)
    Park Dae-won (박대원)
    Courier Colleague (택배동료)
  •  
    Kim Joo-kyeong (김주경)
    Soo-ah's Manager (수아매니져)
  •  
    Kim Nam-hoon (김남훈)
    Parking Middle-aged Man (주차 아저씨)
  •  
    Oh Jeom-gon (오점곤)
    YTN Announcer 1 (YTN 아나운서 1)
  •  
    Lee Se-na (이세나)
    YTN Announcer 2 (YTN 아나운서 2)
  •  
    Park Seok-won (박석원)
    YTN Announcer 3 (YTN 아나운서 3)
  •  
    Ahn Bo-ra (안보라)
    YTN Announcer 4 (YTN 아나운서 4)
  •  
    Kim Woo-jin (김우진)
    TV News Announcer 1 (TV 뉴스 아나운서 1)
  •  
    Yang Il-hyeok (양일혁)
    YTN Reporter 1 (YTN 기자 1)
  •  
    Kwon Na-eun (권나은)
    TV News Announcer 2 (TV 뉴스 아나운서 2)
  •  
    Sin Yoon-jeong (신윤정)
    YTN Reporter 2 (YTN 기자 2)
  •  
    Na Yeong-seon (나영선)
    TV News Announcer 3 (TV 뉴스 아나운서 3)
  •  
    Kwon Hye-jeong (권혜정)
    TV News Announcer 4 (TV 뉴스 아나운서 4)
  •  
    Yoon Jae-in (윤재인)
    Geon-woo Department Reporter 1 (건우부 기자 1)
  •  
    Jeong Woo-yeong (정우영)
    Geon-woo Department Reporter 2 (건우부 기자 2)
  •  
    Kim Ji-hee (김지희)
    Geum-cheol Police Station 1 (금철 경찰서기자 1)
  •  
    Hong Sang-yong (홍상용)
    Geum-cheol Police Station 2 (금철 경찰서기자 2)
  •  
    Oh Gi-hwan (오기환)
    Geum-cheol Police Station 3 (금철 경찰서기자 3)
  •  
    Park Hye-yeong (박혜영)
    Outdoor Stage Reporter 1 (야외무대기자 1)
  •  
    Park Ji-seon (박지선)
    Outdoor Stage Reporter 2 (야외무대기자 2)
  •  
    Lee Sang-woo (이상우)
    Outdoor Stage Reporter 3 (야외무대기자 3)
  •  
    Choi Jae-ho (최재호)
    Current Affairs Panel 1 (시사프로패널 1)
  •  
    Han Sang-gyoon (한상균)
    Current Affairs Panel 2 (시사프로패널 2)
  •  
    Jeong Man-hong (정만홍)
    Current Affairs Panel 3 (시사프로패널 3)
  •  
    Seo Im-cheol (서임철)
    Courier Veteran 3 (백발원로 3)
  •  
    Kim Na-moo (김나무)
    Courier Veteran 4 (백발원로 4)
  •  
    Sin Kyeong-cheol (신경철)
    Mr. Min's Source (민씨정보원)
  •  
    Moon Do-seon (문도선)
    RC Car Store Employee (RC카매장 직원)
  •  
    Kim San-seong (김산성)
    Private Gambling Place Guard (사설도박장 가드)
  •  
    Min Hyo-kyeong (민효경)
    Mr. Min's Wife (민씨 처)
  •  
    Kim Soo-yeong (김수영)
    Mr. Min's Daughter (민씨 딸)
  • Jong Ho (종호)
    Jong Ho (종호)
    Joo-hoo's friend 1 (주호친구 1)
  • Baek Jin-hwan (백진환)
    Baek Jin-hwan (백진환)
    Joo-hoo's friend 2 (주호친구 2)
  •  
    Choi Jin-ho (최진호)
    Joo-hoo's friend 3 (주호친구 3)
  •  
    Sin Dong-joo (신동주)
    Joo-hoo's friend 4 (주호친구 4)
  •  
    Nam Seung-yeon (남승연)
    Outdoor Stage High School Students (야외무대 고등학생들)
  •  
    Lee Seung-min (이승민)
    Outdoor Stage High School Students (야외무대 고등학생들)
  •  
    Bae Yoo-bin (배유빈)
    Outdoor Stage High School Students (야외무대 고등학생들)
  •  
    Park Ji-hyeon (박지현)
    Outdoor Stage High School Students (야외무대 고등학생들)
  •  
    Kim Na-yeong (김나영)
    Outdoor Stage High School Students (야외무대 고등학생들)
  •  
    Choi Hye-yeong (최혜영)
    Outdoor Stage High School Students (야외무대 고등학생들)
  •  
    Kim So-jeong (김소정)
    Outdoor Stage High School Students (야외무대 고등학생들)
  •  
    Jeong Sin-yeong (정신영)
    Outdoor Stage High School Students (야외무대 고등학생들)
  •  
    Lee Ha-neul (이하늘)
    Outdoor Stage High School Students (야외무대 고등학생들)
  •  
    Son Yeong-jin (손영진)
    Ruling Party Election Candidate 1 (여당 경선후보 1)
  •  
    Kim Ho-yeon (김호연)
    Ruling Party Election Candidate 2 (여당 경선후보 2)
  •  
    Park Seo-yeon (박서연)
    Ruling Party Election Candidate 3 (여당 경선후보 3)
  •  
    Jeong Hee-jeong (정희정)
    Gwanghwamun Passerby (광화문 행인들)
  • Lee Ye-rim-II (이예림)
    Lee Ye-rim-II (이예림)
    Gwanghwamun Passerby (광화문 행인들)
  •  
    Kang Sin-ha (강신하)
    Gwanghwamun Passerby (광화문 행인들)
  •  
    Kang Tae-sik (강태식)
    Gwanghwamun Passerby (광화문 행인들)
  •  
    Kim Doo-eun (김두은)
    Gwanghwamun Passerby (광화문 행인들)
  •  
    Kim Yeong-seon (김영선)
    Gwanghwamun Passerby (광화문 행인들)
  •  
    Park Jeong-min (박정민)
    Gwanghwamun Passerby (광화문 행인들)
  •  
    Oh Min-jeong (오민정)
    Gwanghwamun Passerby (광화문 행인들)
  •  
    Lee Tae-gyeom (이태겸)
    Gwanghwamun Passerby (광화문 행인들)
  •  
    Jo Woo-hyeok (조우혁)
    Gwanghwamun Passerby (광화문 행인들)
  •  
    Choi Won-jeong (최원정)
    Gwanghwamun Passerby (광화문 행인들)
  •  
    Jang Woo-yeon (장우연)
    Gwanghwamun Passerby (광화문 행인들)
  •  
    Kim Se-jeong (김세정)
    Gwanghwamun Passerby (광화문 행인들)
  •  
    Lee Dae-gwan (이대관)
    Neighborhood Child 1 (동네아이들 1)
  •  
    Hwang Seon-yeong (황선영)
    Neighborhood Child 2 (동네아이들 2)
  •  
    Chae Min-seok (채민석)
    Neighborhood Child 3 (동네아이들 3)
  •  
    Kim Seung-ho (김승호)
    Neighborhood Child 4 (동네아이들 4)
  •  
    Kwak Ja-yeon (곽자연)
    TBS Announcer Voice (TBS 아나운서 목소리)
  • Lee Joon-hyuk-I (이준혁)
    Lee Joon-hyuk-I (이준혁)
    Seong Hyeong-ee - Cameo (성형의)
  • Jung So-min (정소민)
    Jung So-min (정소민)
    Yoo-mi - Cameo (유미)
  • Choi Wooshik (최우식)
    Choi Wooshik (최우식)
    Joo-ho - Cameo (주호)
  • Yoon Kye-sang (윤계상)
    Yoon Kye-sang (윤계상)
    Moo-yeol - Special appearance (무열 - 특별출연)
  • Kim Yoo-jung (김유정)
    Kim Yoo-jung (김유정)
    Soo-ah - Special appearance (수아)
  •  
    Nam Goong-yeon (남궁연)
    Radio DJ Vocie - Special appearance (라디오DJ 목소리)

Golden Slumber | HanCinema Reviews

Golden Slumber | News

Attention You're reading the news with potential spoilers, make them spoiler free, dismiss

12345678910>> 2>

Golden Slumber | Shopping

Golden Slumber | Pictures

  • Golden Slumber's picture
    Golden Slumber
  • Golden Slumber's picture
    Golden Slumber
  • Golden Slumber's picture
    Golden Slumber
  • Golden Slumber's picture
    Golden Slumber
  • Golden Slumber's picture
    Golden Slumber
  • Golden Slumber's picture
    Golden Slumber
  • Golden Slumber's picture
    Golden Slumber
  • Golden Slumber's picture
    Golden Slumber
SmallestSmallMedium Slideshow, Slider

View all 72 pictures for "Golden Slumber"

Golden Slumber | Videos | Suggest a video

Golden Slumber | Links | Suggest a link

Golden Slumber | Reviews

Golden Slumber | Facts

 Produced by
 Oh Hyo-jin (오효진)
Distribution
CJ Entertainment (CJ Entertainment)
Staff
 Noh Dong-seok (노동석)
 Adaptation/Dramatization
 Kotaro Isaka (伊坂幸太郎)
 Original work
 Kim Sang-soo (김상수)
 Production department
 Kim Tae-seong (김태성)
 Score composer
 Kwon Ji-hoon (권지훈)
 Martial arts team
 Kang Seung-yoon (강승윤)
 
 Lee Sang-min-II (이상민)
 Martial arts team
 Kwon Kwi-deok (권귀덕)
 Martial arts team
 Sin Min-kyeong (신민경)
 Editor
 Kim Jun-sik (김준식)
 Directing department
 Choi Geun-ho (최근호)
 Directing department
Technical Information
108 min 
Festival(s) & award(s)
Sales or release dates & Box Office
Airing dates : 2018/02/14
South Korean Box Office
Source : www.cine21.com & www.kobis.or.kr
As of 2018.03.18 : 1 386 986 admissions (total)
As of 2018.03.11 : 1 384 579 admissions (total)
As of 2018.03.04 : 1 382 380 admissions (total)
As of 2018.02.25 : 1 327 640 admissions (total)
As of 2018.02.18 : 982 087 admissions (total)
As of 2018.02.11 : 5 645 admissions (total)

Golden Slumber | Community

Your reviews

To participate to HanCinema, you must sign up or log in. Sign up, Why ?

Fan club  
  
Quick message
Message board

To participate to HanCinema, you must sign up or log in. Sign up, Why ?

Old message board

Golden Slumber (골든 슬럼버)

Subscribe to HanCinema Pure to remove ads from the website (not for episode and movie videos) for US$0.99 monthly or US$7.99 yearly (you can cancel anytime). The first step is to be a member, please click here : Sign up, then a subscribe button will show up.

Settings

Remove ads

Sign up

Sharing

Activate

Spoilers

Visible, hide

Learn to read Korean in 90 minutes or less using visual associations