Shin A-ga

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Shin A-ga (신아가)

Female
Birthdate: 1974/10/26

Production departmentDirecting departmentAssistant directorEditing departmentArt director / Production designer / Set designDirectorScriptwriter

Also known as: Sin Ah-ga

Born in Jeonju in 1974, Shin Aga graduated from Ewha University with Art degree and studied filmmaking at Korean Film Academy. Her short film "Wings" (2003) was presented at Seoul International Woman’s Film Festival. She worked as assistant director on "Shin Sung-il is Lost" (2004), "See You After School" (2006), and "2 Faces of My Girlfriend" (2007). "Jesus Hospital" is her feature debut.

Source

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Shin A-ga
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Shin A-ga
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Shin A-ga
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Shin A-ga
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Shin A-ga
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Shin A-ga
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›